Friday, September 28, 2012

Friday Felinds


And this.





Reminded me of this:

Thursday, September 27, 2012


I don't have any cool title for Thursdays or Tuesdays, so whatever. Here's a geek post!!

How cool are these dresses!? Probably my favorite Avengers 'gowns' I've come across. That Thor is super cool.

When I'm feeling super spunky I'm all like:

Hogwarts house nails? Yes please!!

And my bow!!!

And then my head became a cat.

My friend decided to place my fat cat James (aka James Howlett or Wolverine) on my head. He just sat there like a wet noodle. LOL

How cool i s this? I want this tattoo.

Come on man. I would have given you a chance had you asked. It may not have worked, but I would have tried.
I had ONE date my entire senior year of high school, but apparently every friend I had, had a fat crush on me. 


My life

Get your butts back here to visit

On a less geeky is some pretty dang funny quotes by this crazy fashion designer:

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Wednesday Words of Wisdom

What is today, Wednesday? Dangit. I thought it was Thursday.


Ok anyways, on to the pictures which is what this is all about!

If I were addicted to crack cocaine this might be relevant to my life. Still something to think about, even if you're not a junkie living in a piss filled abandoned shack.

What are you doing to be who you thought you'd be and make your dreams come true?

Guess I'm on one of those motivational kicks, eh?

We're having a Harry Potter party soon so I thought I'd interrupt with this.

Did I mention it's really not words of wisdom on Wednesdays? More like just words.




true dat

Tuesday, September 25, 2012


I don't know. I've been so tired lately. Perhaps it is because I've been staying up too late watching Sons of Anarchy. I just love it so much!!!

Favorite characters? Pretty much all of them. Jax, of course, Half Sack is super adorable, Opie is just so burly and cute at the same time, Tig is freaking nuts but that's kind of why I like him, Clay is just Ron Pearlman so how can you not like him? I LOVE Chibs because he's in all my favorite movies and who doesn't love an Irishman???? And Boone's just a super chill guy.

But I think Juice is my favoirte. ^_^ ahhh he's hot.

Anyways. It was my husband's birthday, and the decorations went a little like this:

I had to warn him, so I put this on the front door.

While waiting for him I had a mini party with my new best friend. 
I love fan.

.He got me a poster of Jacob for easter because he's a huge fat troll. So I decided to return the favor. MUAHAHAHHA

Hay Ron Paul, whatcha doin in the moon?
Oh, just chillin with some cats? That's cool, yo.

Tried my hand at fondant. It's a bitch to work with. 
It doesn't stick to itself, but it loves to stick to you!!

Anyways, a group of diglets, evee and the rock pokemon I can't remember. Pedobear and a picture of him flying an x-wing. Yup.

here's a better x-wing picture lol

He is incapable of showing excitement about anything. But he told me how much he liked it, and I knew that he really was excited. Because that's the way he is.

Monday, September 24, 2012

Monday Madness

I don't have my flash drive with my pictures so here are some funny videos instead, and my ferret.

Jane Austin Fight Club

Oh Psy, I love you so!!!
(Psy vs. Neo)

Reality hits you hard, bro

Ain't nobody got time for that!

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Birthday Time!

So I forgot it's my husband's birthday today. He's not getting his big gift until next month when a new phone comes out, but still. Bad wifey!

Was thinking of some birthday cake ideas..

This cat cake was what i've been wanting to get him for months. Alas, I am too late as they need a day's notice... T_T

This is going on his cake for sure. i'm just going to print it out and stick it on lol
I really don't know what I'm doing.

Yea, pretty much any of these on his cake would be awesome. 

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

Wednesday Words of Wisdom

Is it is trange when I get excited for having 10 views? lol...

I've decided to make this my cardio workout. 

Imma clean your clothes guuurl. Fo reals

So you say.
Insanity wolf thinks differently.

No Sean Bean. No they don't.

The dishes have been naughty and are having a twenty-some in the sink.

I'll clap for you cute T-Rex. I got your back.

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Just for Kicks

I'm super butt mad because our sit-in CEO comes to me and is like "Are you the full time receptionist?"
"Yes" says I
"I want you to greet every person that comes through that door, whether you know them or not."
"Okay!" I say

In my head I'm fuming. I do that EVERY day with EVERY person. Does he want me to greet them every time they walk in the door? Because some people are in and out every 10 minutes. *insert mad face*
Wish I had a clever troll for him. And I wish I wouldn't get fired if I pulled it off...

hahaha who googles these things??

It's sort of like that

I will never tire of making fun of this song


He's very angry, you see.

I wish I could say this never happens to me.
I also wish I could say I haven't dropped my phone in my cereal bowl. But I'd be lying.